Eye
Stagecoach service 37 NEW TIMES from 29/10/23
* Route 4 via Parnwell (also from Bay 16)
Peterborough > Eye Church
MONS TO SATS: 0510, 0710 and hourly until 1510, then 1620, 1730, 1830, 1849*, 1949*.
SUNDAYS: 0750, 1050, 1250, 1450, 1720.
Eye Church > Peterborough
MONS TO SATS: 0728, 0928, 0938 and hourly until 1738, then 1843, 1953, 2053.
SUNDAYS: 1013, 1313, 1513, 1713, 1943.
Peterborough Queensgate Bay 16 --> Broadway --> Eastfield, Regional College --> Newark, Sainsbury's --> Blue Diamond Retail Park (certain journeys) --> Eye Church
Journey 25 minutes (37 minutes Eye to Peterborough). Most journeys continue to/from Spalding.
Page updated 19/10/23